The RVA Sports Network is your home for high school sports and more in Central Virginia! The home over 50 live high school and college game broadcasts annually on both 102.9 The Mater and exclusively on our Podbean app. Join us weekly for "In The Red Zone", live on Mondays at 6pm on The Mater, and on our website, and for "RVA Locals Only", Thursdays at 9:30am on 99.5/102.7 ESPN Richmond for interviews and more on the "Sports Huddle"! Follow us on Twitter at @TheRVASportsNet and on Facebook and Instagram at rvasportsnetwork.

Monday, December 11, 2017

Football: Big River Rivalry Rosters Released

Congratulations to the following student-athletes for being named to the North and South rosters of the Big River Rivalry All-Star High School Football Game, to be held Saturday afternoon at 1pm at Day Field on the campus of Randolph-Macon College in Ashland. Players are listed by uniform number.

NORTH:

1) Sepp Shirey, RB, Atlee
2) Jaelen Adkins, DB, Henrico
3) Dominique Williams, DB, Thomas Jefferson
4) Eric McLemore, Jr, DB, Hanover
5) Keyonte Thompson, RB, J.R. Tucker
6) Jalen Jackson, RB, Thomas Jefferson
7) Jalen Hargrove, DE, Lee-Davis
8) Caleb Brown, LB, Douglas Freeman
9) Ty Mills, DE, Lee-Davis
10) Michael Jackson, WR, J.R. Tucker
11) Jason DeSchon, P, Deep Run
12) Terrell Hundley, WR, Essex
13) Lawrence Chambers, QB, Henrico
14) Dexter Walker, LB, Glen Allen
15) Edward Boisseau, LB, John Marshall
16) Marlin Osborne, Jr., DB, Armstrong
17) Hunter Hart, QB, Patrick Henry
18) Will Tappen, DE, St. Christopher's
20) Sean Bowers, DB, Mills Godwin
21) Travis Reifsnider, DB, Collegiate
22) Ricky Mayfield, DE, Goochland
24) Scott Smith, LB, King William
30) Alex Burton, K, Hermitage
32) R.J. Coles, RB, Varina
33) Tyrelle Ellison, RB, Henrico
35) Jens Ames, FB, St. Christopher's
40) Jacob Hutchinson, LB, Deep Run
42) Mateo Jackson, LB, Hermitage
44) Michael Wilcox, LB, Hanover
50) Anthony Dzansi, DT, Douglas Freeman
55) Chandler Dessenberger, OL, Deep Run
60) Landon Jones, DT, Hermitage
65) Justin Page, OL, Henrico
66) Trevor Henderson, OL, King William
67) Thomas Graeber, OL, Collegiate
70) Robbie Adelstein, OL, Atlee
72) Marquis Jones, OL, Hermitage
73) Justin Carey, OL, Highland Springs
75) Justin Sowell, OL, Varina
80) Sam McRoberts, WR, Mills Godwin
81) Shawn Fellin, TE, Glen Allen
82) Cameron Foreman, WR, Atlee
83) Anwar Wilson-Bradley, WR, Thomas Jefferson
84) Terrance Oxendine, WR, Patrick Henry
85) Will Forest, WR, St. Christopher's
88) Dylan Schwarzmann, WR, Deep Run
89) Allen Massie, TE, Mills Godwin
90) Daymonte Felder, DT, Highland Springs
95) Kavon Harris, OL, John Marshall
99) Jeb Boswell, OL, Lee-Davis

NORTH COACHES:
Head Coach: Chad Hornik, Deep Run
Assistants: P.J. Adams, Thomas Jefferson, Keith Braxton, Patrick Henry, Sal Camp, Glen Allen, Lance Clelland, St. Christopher's, Dylan Dehart, King William, Matt Gray, Atlee, Ryan Turnage, Lee-Davis

*****

SOUTH:

1) Greg Archer, WR/KR, Amelia
2) Kyle Webb, DB, Midlothian
3) Miles Evans, DB, Clover Hill
4) Jamarkas Wilson, DB, Thomas Dale
5) Brett Hall, LB, Meadowbrook
6) Dre' Thomas, LB, Hopewell
7) Kyle Williams, LB, Matoaca
8) John Howell, P, Dinwiddie
9) Luke Walls, K, Monacan
10) Dontez Braxton, DB, Meadowbrook
11) Devonte Chandler, LB, Thomas Dale
12) Ashton Hawkins, WR/QB, Cosby
13) Syour Fludd, QB, Monacan
14) Nashawn Reid-Carlos, DB, Petersburg
15) Riezon Murphy, DB, Hopewell
16) Kyle Blaine, DB, Cosby
17) Hunter Simmons, C/LS, Matoaca
18) Merlys Manuel, QB, Huguenot
20) Colby Johnson, RB/K/DB, Blessed Sacrament Huguenot
21) Blake Williams, DE, Dinwiddie
22) De'Montre Blowe, DE/LB, L.C. Bird
24) Elijah Burnes, RB, Thomas Dale
30) Rayquan Rogers, RB, Colonial Heights
32) Korey Bridy, RB, Monacan
33) Harry Swank, LB, Amelia
35) Marteise Phipps, DE, Monacan
40) Nick Hawkins, C/LS, Manchester
42) Trea Smith, LB, Thomas Dale
44) Trevor Morris, LB/TE, James River
50) Tyler Jones, OL, Manchester
55) Daryan Blower, DE/DT, Hopewell
60) Brennan Thomas, OL, Huguenot
65) D'Mari Ellis, OL, Prince George
66) Max Wilson, OL, James River
67) Foster Singleton, OL, Trinity Episcopal
70) Omar Tyson, DT, Dinwiddie
72) Colin Campbell, OL, Monacan
73) Xavier Butts, DT, Petersburg
75) Brandan Delaney, DT, Meadowbrook
80) Tink Boyd, WR, Trinity Episcopal
81) Casey Joyce, DB, Midlothian
82) Greg Cuffey, WR/DB/QB, Hopewell
83) Gynai James, WR, Thomas Dale
84) Graham Scholl, WR, James River
85) Gabe Satterwhite, WR, Powhatan
88) Jayme Ramsey, WR/DB, Colonial Heights
90) Chavon Fields, DE, Huguenot
95) Caleb Hamlett, OL, Prince George
99) Peyton Mulligan, OL, Blessed Sacrament Huguenot

SOUTH COACHES:
Head Coach: Adam Tiller, Meadowbrook
Assistants: Buzz Edwards, Colonial Heights, John Fout, Clover Hill, Sam Mickens, Trinity Episcopal, Chuck Robinson, Blessed Sacrament Huguenot, Ricky Irby, Hopewell, Kevin Tucker, Thomas Dale, Bobby Henderson, James River, Justin Keeler, Amelia, Paul Williams, James River, John Gray, James River






No comments:

Post a Comment