The RVA Sports Network is your home for high school sports and more in Central Virginia! The home over 50 live high school and college game broadcasts annually on both 102.9 The Mater and exclusively on our Podbean app. Join us weekly for "In The Red Zone", live on Mondays at 6pm on The Mater, and on our website, and for "RVA Locals Only", Thursdays at 9:30am on 99.5/102.7 ESPN Richmond for interviews and more on the "Sports Huddle"! Follow us on Twitter at @TheRVASportsNet and on Facebook and Instagram at rvasportsnetwork.

Sunday, March 24, 2019

#TheLineUp: Monday March 25 Schedule; New PH Football Coach on "In The Red Zone"

Be sure to join us live at Sports Page Grille Ashland at 6pm for "In The Red Zone" when we talk for the first time with new Patrick Henry head football coach Ken Wakefield! Wakefield, a former Lee-Davis and Randolph-Macon assistant, had spent the past six seasons at Culpeper County High School, leading them to the Class 3 state semifinals last year.

CLICK HERE to listen online from 6-7pm or join us on radio on 102.9 The Mater, at 102.9 FM or 1430 AM. Listen on your mobile device at the link or on the TuneIn app on "Radiall"!


**********************
Here's #TheLineUp for high school action on this Monday, weather permitting!

BASEBALL:

#4 Cosby at #7 Midlothian, 5pm
Patrick Henry at #5 Deep Run, 6pm
#10 Hanover at Chancellor, 6pm
John Marshall at Armstrong, 4:30pm
Tabb at New Kent, POSTPONED (Thursday 3/28)
Jamestown at Clover Hill, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Thomas Jefferson at Huguenot, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Henrico at J.R. Tucker, 6pm
Maggie Walker GS at Varina, POSTPONED
Hopewell at Lakeland, 6pm
Colonial Heights at Dinwiddie, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)

SOFTBALL:

#2 Cosby at Midlothian, 5pm
#6 Patrick Henry at Deep Run, 6pm
#7 Hanover at Chancellor, 5pm
Colonial Heights at #8 Dinwiddie, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Clover Hill at Thomas Dale, POSTPONED (Wednesday 5/15)
Thomas Jefferson at Huguenot, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Douglas Freeman at James River, 5pm
Armstrong at John Marshall, 4:30pm
Henrico at J.R. Tucker, 6pm
Hopewell at Lakeland, 6pm

BOYS TENNIS:

Caroline at King George, 4pm
Cosby at Douglas Freeman, 4:30pm
Glen Allen at Lee-Davis, POSTPONED (Thursday 5/2)
Atlee at Varina, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Hanover at Henrico, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Patrick Henry at Highland Springs, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at Colonial Heights, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)
J.R. Tucker at Matoaca, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)
Dinwiddie at Smithfield, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)

GIRLS TENNIS:

Douglas Freeman at Cosby, 3:30pm
Jamestown at Clover Hill, POSTPONED
Middlesex at Caroline, 4pm
Matoaca at J.R. Tucker, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)
Lee-Davis at Glen Allen, POSTPONED (Thursday 5/2)
Varina at Atlee, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Henrico at Hanover, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Highland Springs at Patrick Henry, 4:30pm
Matoaca at J.R. Tucker, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)
Colonial Heights at Thomas Dale, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)
Smithfield at Dinwiddie, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)

BOYS LACROSSE:

Fuqua at Trinity Episcopal, 4:30pm
L.C. Bird at Cosby, 6pm
Douglas Freeman at Atlee, NOW 6PM
Lee-Davis at Glen Allen, 7:30pm
Deep Run at Hanover, 7:30pm
Matoaca at Thomas Dale, POSTPONED (Wednesday 5/15)

GIRLS LACROSSE:

Matoaca at Thomas Dale, POSTPONED (Wednesday 5/15)
Atlee at Douglas Freeman, 7pm
Manchester at James River, NOW 6:30PM
Monacan at Midlothian, 7pm
Hanover at Deep Run, 7:30pm
Glen Allen at Lee-Davis, 7:30pm

BOYS SOCCER:

Goochland at Cumberland, POSTPONED (Thursday 3/28)
Armstrong at Carver College/Career Academy, 6pm
Thomas Jefferson at Highland Springs, 6pm
Amelia at Prince Edward, 6:30pm
Cosby at Clover Hill, 7pm
Massaponax at Patrick Henry, 7pm
Colonial Heights at Dinwiddie, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
Middlesex at King William, 7pm
Louisa at Albemarle, 7pm
Henrico at J.R. Tucker, 7:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER:

J.R. Tucker at Henrico, 6pm, Capitol Park
Huguenot at Manchester, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)
Patrick Henry at Monacan, 6pm
Dinwiddie at Colonial Heights, POSTPONED (Tuesday 3/26)
King William at Middlesex, 6pm
Hopewell at York, 6:30pm, Bailey Field
Caroline at Courtland, 6:30pm
Albemarle at Louisa, 7pm
Powhatan at Western Albemarle, 7pm

No comments:

Post a Comment