The RVA Sports Network is your home for high school sports and more in Central Virginia! The home over 50 live high school and college game broadcasts annually on both 102.9 The Mater and exclusively on our Podbean app. Join us weekly for "In The Red Zone", live on Mondays at 6pm on The Mater, and on our website, and for "RVA Locals Only", Thursdays at 9:30am on 99.5/102.7 ESPN Richmond for interviews and more on the "Sports Huddle"! Follow us on Twitter at @TheRVASportsNet and on Facebook and Instagram at rvasportsnetwork.

Monday, March 25, 2019

#TheLineUp: Tuesday March 26 High School Schedule

Rain has cleared, and hopefully, fields will dry out, but expect a chilly night across the RVA!

BASEBALL:

L.C. Bird at #2 Cosby, 5pm
#4 Mills Godwin at J.R. Tucker, 6pm
#9 Thomas Dale at #5 Prince George, 5pm
#6 Midlothian at Monacan, 5pm
#8 Deep Run at Hermitage, 7pm
Grafton at New Kent, 4:30pm
Hopewell at Meadowbrook, 5pm
Petersburg at Matoaca, 5pm
Goochland at Cumberland, 5pm
Amelia at Prince Edward, 5pm
King William at Rappahannock, 5pm
Spotsylvania vs. Caroline, 5pm, Bowling Green Stadium
Thomas Jefferson at Huguenot, POSTPONED (Wednesday 3/27)
Glen Allen at Lee-Davis, 6pm
Maggie Walker GS at Douglas Freeman, 6pm
Patrick Henry at Highland Springs, 6pm
Atlee at Varina, 6pm
Colonial Heights at Dinwiddie, 6pm
Western Albemarle at Powhatan, 6pm
Louisa at Albemarle, 6:30pm


SOFTBALL:

L.C. Bird at #2 Cosby, 5pm
#5 Glen Allen at #3 Lee-Davis, 6pm
#4 Atlee at Varina, 6pm
#7 Hanover at Henrico, 7pm
Colonial Heights at #8 Dinwiddie, 6pm
Thomas Dale at #10 Prince George, 5pm
Grafton at New Kent, 4:30pm
St. Catherine's at Collegiate, 4:30pm
Midlothian at Monacan, 5pm
Hopewell at Meadowbrook, 5pm
Petersburg at Matoaca, 5pm
Prince Edward at Amelia, 5pm
Cumberland at Goochland, 5pm
King William at Rappahannock, 5pm
Spotsylvania at Caroline, 5pm
Thomas Jefferson at Huguenot, 5:30pm
Deep Run at Hermitage, 6pm
Mills Godwin at J.R. Tucker, 6pm
Louisa at Albemarle, 6pm
Western Albemarle at Powhatan, 6pm

BOYS TENNIS:

L.C. Bird at Cosby, 3:30pm
James River at Manchester, 3:30pm
Midlothian at Monacan, 3:30pm
Collegiate at St. Christopher's, 4pm
J.R. Tucker at Douglas Freeman, 4:30pm
Maggie Walker GS at Glen Allen, 4:30pm
Deep Run at Mills Godwin, 4:30pm
Hanover at Henrico, 4:30pm
Atlee at Varina, 4:30pm
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 4:30pm
Dinwiddie at Colonial Heights, 4:30pm
Prince George at Thomas Dale, 4:30pm
Louisa at Albemarle, 5pm
Western Albemarle at Powhatan, 5pm

GIRLS TENNIS:

Manchester at James River, 3:30pm
Cosby at L.C. Bird, 3:30pm
Monacan at Midlothian, 3:30pm
Middlesex at Caroline, 4pm
Glen Allen vs. Maggie Walker GS, 4:30pm, Byrd Park (Courts 1-6)
Douglas Freeman at J.R. Tucker, 4:30pm
Mills Godwin at Deep Run, 4:30pm
Varina at Atlee, 4:30pm
Henrico at Hanover, 4:30pm
Hopewell at Meadowbrook, 4:30pm
Colonial Heights at Dinwiddie, 4:30pm
Thomas Dale at Prince George, 4:30pm
Powhatan at Western Albemarle, 5pm
Albemarle at Louisa, 5pm

BOYS SOCCER:

Goochland at Amelia, 5pm
Douglas Freeman at Maggie Walker GS, 7pm
Deep Run at Western Albemarle, 7pm
L.C. Bird at Cosby, 7pm
Midlothian at Monacan, 7pm
Colonial Heights at Dinwiddie, 7pm
Hopewell at Meadowbrook, 7pm
Thomas Dale at Prince George, 7pm
Spotsylvania at Caroline, 7pm
Glen Allen at Lee-Davis, 7:30pm
J.R. Tucker at Mills Godwin, 7:30pm
Hanover vs. Henrico, 7:30pm, Capitol Park (Twitter: @hanoversports @henricosports)
Patrick Henry at Highland Springs, 7:30pm
Atlee at Varina, 7:30pm

GIRLS SOCCER:

L.C. Bird at Cosby, 4pm
St. Catherine's at Trinity Episcopal, 4:30pm
St. Gertrude at Collegiate, 4:30pm
Banner Christian at Steward, 4:30pm
Lee-Davis at Glen Allen, 6pm
Varina at Atlee, 6pm
Patrick Henry at Highland Springs, 6pm
Dinwiddie at Colonial Heights, 6pm
Monacan at Midlothian, 7pm
Meadowbrook at Hopewell, 7pm
Prince George at Thomas Dale, 7pm
Caroline at Spotsylvania, 7pm
Maggie Walker GS at Douglas Freeman, 7:30pm
Mills Godwin at J.R. Tucker, 7:30pm
Henrico at Hanover, 7:30pm

BOYS LACROSSE:

Blue Ridge School at St. Christopher's, 4pm
Collegiate at Episcopal, 4:30pm
Christchurch at Benedictine, 4:30pm
Matoaca at Manchester, 6pm
Powhatan at Charlottesville, 7pm

GIRLS LACROSSE:

Steward at Nansemond Suffolk Academy, 4:30pm
Collegiate at St. Anne's-Belfield, 4:45pm

No comments:

Post a Comment